Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

The OLD Boys Home Limited

Non-trading company

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The OLD Boys Home Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Adrian Kreutzenbeck 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Naji Abdul-Malak 2008-2023 Director View profile
  3. Gabrielle Joy Haskins 2008-2024 Director View profile
  4. Jon Snow 2008-2012 Director View profile
  5. Giuseppe Ferro 2008-2023 Director View profile
  6. Tirzah Loewenstein 2008-2024 Director View profile
  7. Gillian Ileane Gee 2008-2025 Director View profile
  8. David Brian Hudson 1996-2000 Director View profile
  9. John Edwin Bailey 2001-2001 Secretary View profile
  10. Jean Maclean 2000-2001 Secretary View profile
  11. Norman Naftali Beigel 2000-2001 Secretary View profile
  12. Christine Charlotte Honeyball 2000-2001 Secretary View profile
  13. Elizabeth Jane Parsons 1997-2000 Secretary View profile
  14. Anthony Laurence King-Cline 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Non-trading company
Incorporated
07/11/1988
Registered office
London
Previous names
Frostmoor Limited (until 28/10/2008)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. The OLD Boys Home Limited is controlled by Georgina Jones Pritchard
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Georgina Jones Pritchard.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£110
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£110
2025-12-31Not reported£110

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

13 directors on the board

15.4y median 17.8y
average tenure
25.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

Portfolio (7)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 8Professional services 2Education 1Finance 1Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02313922
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data