Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hallstone Lodge Limited

Hallstone Lodge Limited is an active UK company (number 02315788), incorporated 1988, with 9 current directors including Mary Judith Isabel Skene and Christopher Noel Rigg. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hallstone Lodge Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 28

  1. Gordon Wilson Skene 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. John Andrew Lockton 2019-2021 Director View profile
  3. John Steele 2019-2024 Director View profile
  4. Shirley Lockton 2019-2019 Director View profile
  5. Michael May 2014-2019 Director View profile
  6. Margaret Joan Aldous 2011-2012 Director View profile
  7. Leslie Watkinson 2010-2012 Director View profile
  8. William Shipley 2009-2019 Director View profile
  9. Peter Swain 2004-2009 Director View profile
  10. Keith William Kerfoot Atherton 2001-2004 Director View profile
  11. Louis Joseph Whittam 1998-2009 Director View profile
  12. Philip Vincent Plester 1996-1998 Director View profile
  13. Daphne Ann Tyler 1996-2001 Director View profile
  14. Emlyn Lewis Williams 1996-1997 Director View profile
  15. Emily Mary Watkinson 1993-2010 Director View profile
  16. Kathleen Brenda Lewis 1992-2015 Director View profile
  17. John Arthur Aldous 1992-2011 Director View profile
  18. Michael Hyman 1992 Director View profile
  19. Trevor Lewis 1991 Director View profile
  20. Steven Robert Smalley 1996 Director View profile
  21. Elizabeth Mary Mullen 2003 Director View profile
  22. Michael Bowkunowicz 1996 Director View profile
  23. Winifred Johnson 1998 Director View profile
  24. Christopher Paul Brook 2022-2024 Secretary View profile
  25. Marion Moorhouse 2005-2020 Secretary View profile
  26. Eric Lockton 2003-2019 Secretary View profile
  27. Joan Fielding 1993-2004 Secretary View profile
  28. Henry Peter Jowett 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/11/1988

Financials

Net assets
£6,605
Total assets
£6,605
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£6,605
2025-12-31Not reported£6,605

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

12.6y median 11.7y
average tenure
28.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (9)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02315788
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data