Company
Protech Recruitment Limited
Protech Recruitment Limited is an active UK company (number 02320673), incorporated 1988, with 3 current directors including Samantha Dorothy Morgan and Roman Paul Motyczak. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Protech Recruitment Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Ismail Mansoor 2022-2024 View profile
- Teresa Farrell 1998-1999 View profile
- Barbara Horwood 1995-2020 View profile
- Anthony Eric Golds 1994 View profile
- Michael William Whitman 1993-2007 View profile
- Gloria Ann Whitman 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/11/1988
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Antony James Cox ceased 2022-04-11
50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Protech Trustees Limited
75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors (trust), significant influence (trust) · notified 2022-04-11
Group
- Protech Recruitment Limited
is controlled by Antony James Cox
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-04-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Antony James Cox.
1 other company in this group
- 09021921 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £117,418
- Cash
- £110,834
- Employees
- 10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £117,418 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £117,418 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £143,001 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Samantha Dorothy Morgan Director · appointed 2022
- Roman Paul Motyczak Director · appointed 2015
- Antony James Cox Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Roman Paul Motyczak Director · appointed 2015
- Antony James Cox Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Samantha Dorothy Morgan Director · appointed 2022
- Antony James Cox Director · appointed 2003
Portfolio (1)
- Roman Paul Motyczak Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02320673
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data