Company · Greenford
Dargold Properties Limited
Development of building projects
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dargold Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- David Riding 2000-2001 View profile
- Sendjer Shefket 2000-2013 View profile
- John Joseph Coughlan 1998-2001 View profile
- Al Baksh 2003-2003 View profile
- Cyril Paul Mullen 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Development of building projects
- Incorporated
- 28/11/1988
- Registered office
- Greenford
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Joseph Mcgarry ceased 2022-09-09
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Garryown Properties Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-09
Group
- Dargold Properties Limited
is controlled by John Joseph Mcgarry
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-09-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Joseph Mcgarry.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,542,398
- Total assets
- £4,258,373
- Cash
- £17,526
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £3,542,398 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £3,542,398 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02322134
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data