Company · London Road Thrupp, Stroud
Howard Tenens Distribution Limited
Buying and selling of own real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Howard Tenens Distribution Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Daniel Peter Morris 2008-2025 View profile
- Ann Veronica Morris 1993 View profile
- Robert Conquer Arbuckle Brown 1993-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Buying and selling of own real estate
- Incorporated
- 30/11/1988
- Registered office
- London Road Thrupp, Stroud
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Peter Ewan Morris
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Tenens Associates Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Howard Tenens Distribution Limited
is controlled by Peter Ewan Morris
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter Ewan Morris.
38 other companies in this group
- Tenens Associates Limited
- 02186410
- Howard Tenens Limited
- Howard Tenens Power (HTP) Limited
- Bowmore Estates LTD
- BOX & Yard Self Store Limited
- 07112915
- 08304879
- Howard Tenens (Bristol) Limited
- Tenens PTC Limited
- 02160197
- Tenens Projects Limited
- Howard Tenens (London) Limited
- Tenens Environmental Limited
- 07414462
- 07971515
- 01785134
- Tenens(Andover) Limited
- 02159726
- Tenens Limited
- Tenens (Aveley) Limited
- 01763572
- Abingdon Marina (Oxford) Limited
- Howard Tenens (Sharpness) Limited
- Howard Tenens Power (Project A) Limited
- The Edge Hotel (Oxford) Limited
- Howard Tenens Development Limited
- Tenens Sharpness LLP
- Piggots (Lakeside) Limited
- Tenens (Ashby DE LA Zouch) Limited
- Ewan Associates Limited
- Ewan Limited
- Howard Tenens Logistics Limited
- 04682899
- 06690040
- Tenens (Lakeside) Limited
- Howard Tenens (North West) Limited
- 02160206
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,562,000
- Total assets
- £17,667,000
- Cash
- £181,000
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £2,562,000 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £2,562,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Benjamin John Morris Director · appointed 2008
- Simon John Emms Director · appointed 2025
- Peter Ewan Morris Director
- Carl David Mark Waterer Director · appointed 2025
- James Hartles Director · appointed 2025
- Julian Mark Beecham Director
Directors past 6 years
- Benjamin John Morris Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (6)
- Benjamin John Morris Director · appointed 2008
- Simon John Emms Director · appointed 2025
- Peter Ewan Morris Director
- Carl David Mark Waterer Director · appointed 2025
- James Hartles Director · appointed 2025
- Julian Mark Beecham Director
Left in the last 12 months
- Daniel Peter Morris Director · appointed 2008 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02323108
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data