Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

IMA Schelling UK Limited

IMA Schelling UK Limited is an active UK company (number 02326772), incorporated 1988, with 1 current director, Markus Freuis. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is IMA Schelling UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Stefan Hinterholzer 1999-2021 Director View profile
  2. Werner Deuring 1996-2003 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Hepworth 1995-1996 Director View profile
  4. Gerhard Vonach 1995-1996 Director View profile
  5. James Edward Cox 1994-1995 Director View profile
  6. Andrew Johnson 1993-1994 Director View profile
  7. Jos Schelling 1992-1993 Director View profile
  8. Franzjoerg Schelling 1994 Director View profile
  9. Katrin Sutterluty 1992 Director View profile
  10. Kurt Kohler 1996 Director View profile
  11. Kirit Chauhan 2001-2002 Secretary View profile
  12. Paula Susan Dus 1994-2001 Secretary View profile
  13. Hazel Sandra Moon 1992-1993 Secretary View profile
  14. Alistair Grant Gibson 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/12/1988

Financials

Net assets
£2,456,384
Total assets
£2,880,936
Cash
£808,960
Employees
0.22
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2,456,384
2025-12-31Not reported£2,456,384

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £2,000 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • HM Revenue & Customs · £2,000

Most recent

  • HM Revenue & Customs £2,0002021-05-10
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

21.3y median 21.3y
average tenure
21.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02326772
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data