Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Jardinade Limited

Jardinade Limited is an active UK company (number 02328070), incorporated 1988, with 1 current director, Shaun David Creighton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Jardinade Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Martin Stanley Ashton 2014-2026 Director View profile
  2. Paul Joseph Ketcher 2004-2014 Director View profile
  3. Catherine Whitehead 2003-2004 Director View profile
  4. David Anthony Illingworth 2002-2003 Director View profile
  5. James Hugh Falconer 1996-2002 Director View profile
  6. Anthony John Miller 1992-1996 Director View profile
  7. Betty Anne Wye 1992-1994 Director View profile
  8. John Nicholas Bates 1996 Director View profile
  9. Arkglen Limited 2004-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Terence Cork 2002-2004 Secretary View profile
  11. Neil Richard Mirfin 2000-2002 Secretary View profile
  12. Garry Hutchinson 1996-2000 Secretary View profile
  13. Anthony Noel Joseph Hennessy 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/12/1988

Financials

Net assets
-£112,633
Total assets
-£112,633
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£112,633
2025-12-31Not reported-£112,633
2024-12-31Not reported-£110,141

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

5.1y median 5.1y
average tenure
5.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02328070
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data