Company · Porthcawl
Minrela Limited
Development of building projects
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Minrela Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Ian David Jones 1997-2001 View profile
- Joseph Dale Kennedy 1997 View profile
- Hiroshi Nakashima 1997 View profile
- Anthony Phillip Fletcher 1997 View profile
- Hiroshi Honda 1997 View profile
- George Vincent Mcnabb 1997-1998 View profile
- Takayuki Kanahara 1997-1997 View profile
- Yukio Togo 1995-1997 View profile
- Yuji Matsuura 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Development of building projects
- Incorporated
- 19/12/1988
- Registered office
- Porthcawl
- Previous names
- Mission Estates Limited (until 08/10/2009)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Edward Bailey
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Minrela Limited
is controlled by Paul Edward Bailey
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Edward Bailey.
8 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £2,208,544
- Cash
- £144,810
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Paul Edward Bailey Director · appointed 2001
- Anne Elizabeth Griffiths Director · appointed 1998
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Edward Bailey Director · appointed 2001
- Anne Elizabeth Griffiths Director · appointed 1998
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Paul Edward Bailey Director · appointed 2001
- Anne Elizabeth Griffiths Director · appointed 1998
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02329532
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data