Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Total Security Protection Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Total Security Protection Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Graham Campbell 2002-2006 Director View profile
  2. Alan Wild 2001-2002 Director View profile
  3. Gregory Pollington 1998-2017 Director View profile
  4. Hughes, David Wyn, Managing Director 1994-1998 Director View profile
  5. Neil Pollington 2017 Director View profile
  6. William Sidney Parnell 2002 Director View profile
  7. Susan Jane Parnell 1992-2008 Secretary View profile
  8. Gimp Secretarial & Finance Limited 1992 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

2 contracts · £1,206,000 total

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • NESO. Security - Physical and Technical Security Maintenance, Support and Asset Management Services Buyer: NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED £1,206,000 2026-03-13 CPV 35121000 Source: Contracts Finder

    Physical and Technical Security Asset Management and Support services for NESO security technology systems, this includes support for IT Hardware, Security Hardware, Security Software, Service Management of these assets, and site project s…

  • Facilities Management and Security Services Buyer: Government Commercial Agency Value not published Date not published Source: Find a Tender

    Government Commercial Agency (GCA) as the Authority has put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Agreement for the provision of Facilities Management and Security Services to be utilised by Central Government Departments and all other UK…

    Framework

About

Incorporated
20/12/1988

Ownership

Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Total Security Protection Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£5,731,800
Total assets
£5,791,071
Cash
£4,010,997
Employees
156
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£2,446,697

Filed as Group accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£5,731,800
2025-10-31Not reported£5,731,800

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

9y median 8y
average tenure
17.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Transport 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02330115
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data