Company
Waverley Court (Swanage) Management Company Limited
Waverley Court (Swanage) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02330450), incorporated 1988, with 3 current directors including Lumena Maria Walles and Gail Hunt. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Waverley Court (Swanage) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- James Anthony Salter 2015-2024 View profile
- Susan Hine 2015 View profile
- Malcolm John Jolly 2015-2025 View profile
- Ben Belben 2003-2010 View profile
- Carol Urquhart 2001-2003 View profile
- Joan Buxton 2000-2001 View profile
- Pamela Birley 1997-2000 View profile
- Beverley Ann Deacon 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/12/1988
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Cash
- £6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Lumena Maria Walles Director · appointed 2024
- Gail Hunt Director · appointed 2024
- Claire Elizabeth Lupton Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Lumena Maria Walles Director · appointed 2024
- Gail Hunt Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Claire Elizabeth Lupton Director · appointed 2021
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02330450
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data