Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

52 Queens Avenue Limited

52 Queens Avenue Limited is an active UK company (number 02331945), incorporated 1988, with 3 current directors including Simon Jonathan Shiel and Eileen Bissell. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 52 Queens Avenue Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Thomas Michael Shiel 2009-2026 Director View profile
  2. Frances Lane 2001-2003 Director View profile
  3. Jonathan Cohen 2001-2003 Director View profile
  4. Amanda Greer Hagan 1994-2001 Director View profile
  5. Stephen Bethell 1994 Director View profile
  6. Domenic Carboni 1995 Director View profile
  7. Jacqueline Gillea Lemer 2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/12/1988

Financials

Net assets
£3,949
Total assets
£3,949
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3,949
2024-12-31Not reported£2,686

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

20.2y median 20.2y
average tenure
22.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02331945
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data