Company
Grange Court Flats Limited
Grange Court Flats Limited is an active UK company (number 02333678), incorporated 1989, with 11 current directors including Daniel Saul Pilgrim and Dr Anders Aufderhorst-Roberts. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Grange Court Flats Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Daniel Saul PilgrimDirector · since 2026
- Dr Anders Aufderhorst-RobertsDirector · since 2025
- Zoe Elizabeth SlaterDirector · since 2024
- Dr Thomas Nicolaas Pieter Albert BrouwerDirector · since 2023
- Dr Michaela BuschDirector · since 2022
- Ben SmithDirector · since 2021
- Asela Duran DacostaDirector · since 2019
- Oliver Richard Alexander RundellDirector · since 2017
- Davyd William WardDirector · since 2014
- Mark HepworthDirector · since 2011
- Dr Joseph Charles TalbotDirector · since 2003
- Ann MacaleveySecretary · since 2001
Previous officers 39
- Despina Psarra 2021-2025 View profile
- Vineeta Uma Sehemi 2019-2025 View profile
- Peter William George Tennant 2019-2026 View profile
- Dr Matthew James Boswell 2019-2019 View profile
- Clare Martynski 2018-2025 View profile
- Christopher Henry Bennigsen 2017-2019 View profile
- Paul Cave 2016-2018 View profile
- Thomas Jack Peter Jefferies 2016-2023 View profile
- Prof Liane Benning 2012-2025 View profile
- Kim Wiggins 2011-2015 View profile
- Sophie Abbott 2009-2012 View profile
- James Anthony Carey 2007-2021 View profile
- Anne Margaret Ridout 2007-2011 View profile
- Ryan Mark George Hemingway 2006-2016 View profile
- Fiona Winifred Jackson 2006-2024 View profile
- Oliver Philip Wenn 2005-2007 View profile
- James Christian Lee 2004-2007 View profile
- Schroer, Jan, Doctor 2003-2006 View profile
- Joanne Elizabeth Scantlebury 2002-2006 View profile
- Kevin Lewis Stables 2000-2002 View profile
- Andrew Hallam 2000-2001 View profile
- Helen Martin 2000-2005 View profile
- David Mark Aldridge 1996-2018 View profile
- Daru Clive Rooke 1995-1996 View profile
- Geetmala Varma 1994-1998 View profile
- Belinda Louise Charlesworth 1994-1998 View profile
- Kim Petra Wiggins 1993-1999 View profile
- Susan Mcgorrigan 1993-1998 View profile
- Simon David Noble 1993-1995 View profile
- Anne Chevalier 1992-1993 View profile
- Michael Brendan Hurley 1992-1996 View profile
- Martin Hodgkinson 1995 View profile
- Andrew Dale Webster 1993 View profile
- Keith Topp 1994 View profile
- Louise Howard 1992 View profile
- Jacqueline Mary Callighan 2001-2001 View profile
- Peter Richard Barker 1997-2001 View profile
- Elaine Harris 1996-1997 View profile
- Madeleine Antoinette Trigg 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/01/1989
Financials
- Net assets
- £332,027
- Total assets
- £332,027
- Cash
- £538,694
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £332,027 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £332,027 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
11 directors on the board
- Mark Hepworth Director · appointed 2011
- Zoe Elizabeth Slater Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Anders Aufderhorst-Roberts Director · appointed 2025
- Ben Smith Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Joseph Charles Talbot Director · appointed 2003
- Davyd William Ward Director · appointed 2014
- Asela Duran Dacosta Director · appointed 2019
- Oliver Richard Alexander Rundell Director · appointed 2017
- Daniel Saul Pilgrim Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Thomas Nicolaas Pieter Albert Brouwer Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Michaela Busch Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Hepworth Director · appointed 2011
- Dr Joseph Charles Talbot Director · appointed 2003
- Davyd William Ward Director · appointed 2014
- Asela Duran Dacosta Director · appointed 2019
- Oliver Richard Alexander Rundell Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Zoe Elizabeth Slater Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Anders Aufderhorst-Roberts Director · appointed 2025
- Ben Smith Director · appointed 2021
- Davyd William Ward Director · appointed 2014
- Asela Duran Dacosta Director · appointed 2019
- Oliver Richard Alexander Rundell Director · appointed 2017
- Dr Thomas Nicolaas Pieter Albert Brouwer Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Michaela Busch Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (3)
- Mark Hepworth Director · appointed 2011
- Dr Joseph Charles Talbot Director · appointed 2003
- Daniel Saul Pilgrim Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Peter William George Tennant Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02333678
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data