Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Courtyard, Radmore Farm, Management Company Limited

The Courtyard, Radmore Farm, Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02334409), incorporated 1989, with 3 current directors including Jonathan Charles Rushforth Waterer and Caroline Jane Wood. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Courtyard, Radmore Farm, Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Patricia Helene Robinson 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Judith Anne Inglis 2021-2026 Director View profile
  3. Gary Nigel Rimmer 2021-2024 Director View profile
  4. Janet Turner Rimmer 2019-2021 Director View profile
  5. Peter Richard Munson 2009-2011 Director View profile
  6. Dr Peter John Robinson 2003-2021 Director View profile
  7. John Brian Christopher Leighton 1999-2005 Director View profile
  8. Simon Richard Pickering 1998-2004 Director View profile
  9. Judith Anne Groves 1996-1998 Director View profile
  10. Allan Macbean Laing 1996 Director View profile
  11. Andrew John Clark 1998 Director View profile
  12. Dr Peter John Robinson 2013-2014 Secretary View profile
  13. Sandra Mary Drew 2011-2013 Secretary View profile
  14. Alan Glanville Inglis 2004-2021 Secretary View profile
  15. Rosalind Heather Gillot 2000-2000 Secretary View profile
  16. Ian Murray Dobie 1999-2000 Secretary View profile
  17. Paul Maxime Gillot 1998-2003 Secretary View profile
  18. Peter Gordon 1993-2016 Secretary View profile
  19. Julie Elizabeth Gordon 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/01/1989

Financials

Net assets
£8,819
Total assets
£8,819
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-01Not reported£8,819
2026-06-01Not reported£8,819

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-01. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

8.1y median 2.3y
average tenure
20.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02334409
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data