Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Littlehampton

Clamar Management Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Clamar Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Richard David Speed 2015-2021 Director View profile
  2. Janet Margaret Cameron 2015-2015 Director View profile
  3. Michaela Duncan 2015-2019 Director View profile
  4. Marilyn Christine White 2008-2015 Director View profile
  5. Pamela Joan Childs 2007-2009 Director View profile
  6. Patricia Ann Turney 2006-2007 Director View profile
  7. Paul Bernard Murphy 2005-2007 Director View profile
  8. David Francis Stoneman 2004-2005 Director View profile
  9. Stephanie Fessey 2001-2003 Director View profile
  10. John Byrom 1999-2006 Director View profile
  11. Alan Roger Smith 1999-2001 Director View profile
  12. John Rex Mason 1998-1999 Director View profile
  13. Peter Charles Fessey 1998-1999 Director View profile
  14. Robert Salisbury 1997-1998 Director View profile
  15. William Robert Lintill 1997-2015 Director View profile
  16. Geoffrey Robin Locks 1997-1998 Director View profile
  17. Henry Percival Thomas Smith 1993-1997 Director View profile
  18. Robert Thomas Rigley 1996 Director View profile
  19. Melissa Jane Hannah Puttick 1994 Director View profile
  20. Rita Ann Tasker 2018 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
26/01/1989
Registered office
Littlehampton

Financials

Net assets
£17,730
Total assets
£17,730
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-25Not reported£17,730
2026-03-25Not reported£17,730

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

5.3y median 4.3y
average tenure
11y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02340111
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
25/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data