Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Fountain Court Chambers Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Fountain Court Chambers Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Henry George John King 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Stephen Moriarty 2015-2021 Director View profile
  3. Bankim Thanki 2015-2023 Director View profile
  4. Timothy James Dutton Qc 2009-2021 Director View profile
  5. Patricia Grace Robertson 2009-2021 Director View profile
  6. Michael John Lerego 2006-2009 Director View profile
  7. Michael John Brindle 2000-2021 Director View profile
  8. Sir Nicholas Edward Underhill 1997-2006 Director View profile
  9. Peter Denys John Scott 1997-2000 Director View profile
  10. Sir Andrew Charles Smith 1993-2000 Director View profile
  11. Lord Charles Leslie Falconer 1993-1997 Director View profile
  12. Bledisloe, Christopher Hiley Ludlow, Viscount 2007 Director View profile
  13. Prudence Ann Woodbridge 2000-2013 Secretary View profile
  14. Eric Holland Martin 1997-2000 Secretary View profile
  15. Barry Thomas Down 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/01/1989

Financials

Net assets
£2
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£2
2026-03-31Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.8y median 2.8y
average tenure
4.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 6Dormant 3Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02341500
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data