Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Langton Court Management Company Limited

Langton Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02344288), incorporated 1989, with 1 current director, Charlotte Doogal. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Langton Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Amanda Aldrich 2020-2025 Director View profile
  2. Jayne Susanne Sotiriou 2020-2023 Director View profile
  3. Mohamed Abou-Alam 2008-2014 Director View profile
  4. Graham Meadows 2003-2018 Director View profile
  5. Sergio Castagnetti 2000-2020 Director View profile
  6. Christopher Paul Walker 2000-2024 Director View profile
  7. John Philip Vilton 1997-1999 Director View profile
  8. Howard Davis 1997-1998 Director View profile
  9. Kenneth Boyson Kilsby 1997-2000 Director View profile
  10. Andrew Edward Billson 1996-1997 Director View profile
  11. Daniel John Bowie 1996-1997 Director View profile
  12. John Haggerstone 1996-1996 Director View profile
  13. David Tobutt 1996-1996 Director View profile
  14. Jacqueline Joyce Bates 1996 Director View profile
  15. Aileen Vilton 1997-1999 Secretary View profile
  16. Derek John Rittman 1997-2007 Secretary View profile
  17. Dennis Michael Wain 1996-1996 Secretary View profile
  18. Keith David Thompson 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/02/1989

Ownership

Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Graham Meadows ceased 2018-12-05
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Sergio Castagnetti ceased 2020-07-01
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Christopher Paul Walker ceased 2016-04-06
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Jayne Susanne Sotiriou ceased 2023-03-06
    significant influence · notified 2020-07-01
  • Amanda Aldrich ceased 2020-07-01
    significant influence · notified 2020-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Langton Court Management Company Limited is controlled by Graham Meadows
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-12-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Graham Meadows.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£21,642
Total assets
£22,442
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£21,642
2025-12-31Not reported£21,642

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.5y median 1.5y
average tenure
1.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02344288
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data