Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Sharerate Property Management Limited

Sharerate Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02345932), incorporated 1989, with 3 current directors including Harold Baron and Harold Maurice Baron. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Sharerate Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Anne Maley 2011-2015 Director View profile
  2. Lynn Beswick 2011-2018 Director View profile
  3. Leonard Sidney Payne 2004-2022 Director View profile
  4. Rita Woolf 1992-1993 Director View profile
  5. Peter Joseph Livesey 1992 Director View profile
  6. Albex Rpm Ltd 2022-2022 Secretary View profile
  7. Angela Kay Stone 2008-2022 Secretary View profile
  8. Roy Cockerham 1993-2011 Secretary View profile
  9. David Rawsthorne Beswick 1992-2004 Secretary View profile
  10. Dorothea Anne Livesey 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/02/1989

Financials

Total assets
£7
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.1y median 4.1y
average tenure
4.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02345932
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data