Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Moor Road Management Company Limited

Moor Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02346525), incorporated 1989, with 1 current director, John Socha. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Moor Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Linda Rosa Luisa Stubbs 2018-2021 Director View profile
  2. Courtney Anthony Hooper 2013-2014 Director View profile
  3. Margaret Watson 2013-2017 Director View profile
  4. Joyce Mary Neville 2002-2021 Director View profile
  5. Stephen Charles Smith 1997-2000 Director View profile
  6. Andrew John Brigstock 1993-2002 Director View profile
  7. Peter Knight 2013-2020 Secretary View profile
  8. Graham Leonard Hill 2002-2012 Secretary View profile
  9. Louise Jane Dodson 1993-2002 Secretary View profile
  10. Nicholas James Will 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/02/1989

Financials

Total assets
£6
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

5.1y median 5.1y
average tenure
5.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 10Dormant 5

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02346525
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data