Company · Basingstoke
Croombs Electrical Services LTD
Electrical installation
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Croombs Electrical Services LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Electrical installation
- Incorporated
- 14/02/1989
- Registered office
- Basingstoke
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard Croombs
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-02-07 - David Arthur Croombs ceased 2021-04-06
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Croombs Electrical Services LTD
is controlled by Richard Croombs
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-02-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard Croombs.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £132,673
- Total assets
- £132,673
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-05 | Not reported | £132,673 |
| 2026-04-05 | Not reported | £132,673 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-05. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Richard Croombs Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Croombs Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02347349
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data