Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Meadow Croft Property Management Company Limited

Meadow Croft Property Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02347878), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, Christian Allen and Peter Murray. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Meadow Croft Property Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Michael Raymond Smith 2010-2021 Director View profile
  2. Diana Claire Martin 2004-2009 Director View profile
  3. Jack Wilson 1994-2002 Director View profile
  4. Peter Burton 1993-1995 Director View profile
  5. Christine Elizabeth Stuart 1993-2001 Director View profile
  6. William Riley 1993 Director View profile
  7. Peter Murray 2021-2025 Secretary View profile
  8. Derek Fort 2003-2021 Secretary View profile
  9. Peter Anthony Biggs 1993-1998 Secretary View profile
  10. Andrew John Hough 1993-2003 Secretary View profile
  11. Kevin Farrington 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/02/1989

Financials

Net assets
£2,214
Total assets
£2,914
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2,214
2025-12-31Not reported£2,214

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.3y median 5.3y
average tenure
5.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02347878
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data