Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Watts Yard Management Company Limited

Watts Yard Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02349367), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, Margaret Ruth Bonsall and Dr Alice Charlotte Baker. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Watts Yard Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Roy Howard 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. David Mark Antony Wood 2022-2023 Director View profile
  3. Michael Fletcher-Graham 2019-2022 Director View profile
  4. Susan Marsh 2017-2021 Director View profile
  5. Dr Peter John Dudley Evans 2016-2019 Director View profile
  6. Thomas Edwin Colegate 2015-2016 Director View profile
  7. Dr Andrew Paul Townsend 2015-2017 Director View profile
  8. Anthony Hayward 2012-2015 Director View profile
  9. Colin Richard Wicks 2002-2010 Director View profile
  10. Stammen, Blanda Luzia Christa, Doctor 1998-2004 Director View profile
  11. Sheila Margaret Maxwell 1997-2009 Director View profile
  12. Sarah Rosemund Jones 1997-1998 Director View profile
  13. Acasia Corporate Services Limited 1997 Corporate-director View profile
  14. Jyco Corporate Services Limited 1997 Corporate-director View profile
  15. Jennifer Violet Mathlin 2010-2012 Secretary View profile
  16. Geoffrey Eric Batchelder 1997-2002 Secretary View profile
  17. Onbond Secretaries Limited 1997 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/02/1989

Financials

Net assets
£606
Total assets
£606
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£606
2026-03-31Not reported£606

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.7y median 4.7y
average tenure
5.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02349367
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data