Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

V & S (NO 16) Limited

V & S (NO 16) Limited is an active UK company (number 02350017), incorporated 1989, with 3 current directors including Sharon Gwendoline Freeman and Dr Stephen Roger Carroll. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is V & S (NO 16) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Nicola O'Donoghue 2007-2015 Director View profile
  2. Gary Hunter 2007-2015 Director View profile
  3. Christopher Alan Young 2004-2007 Director View profile
  4. Richard Patrick Ryder 2001-2001 Director View profile
  5. Mark Philip Wade 2001-2001 Director View profile
  6. Amanda Jane Collin 2001-2003 Director View profile
  7. Rachel Verghis 2001-2002 Director View profile
  8. Keith Robert Hotten 1996-2000 Director View profile
  9. David William Tomkins 1996-2007 Director View profile
  10. Diana Janet Spellman 1996-1999 Director View profile
  11. Andrew Charles Stapleton 1996-1996 Director View profile
  12. Jacqueline Joyce Bates 1996 Director View profile
  13. Rendall and Rittner Limited 2004-2026 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Edward John Stanley 1996-2004 Secretary View profile
  15. Keith David Thompson 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/02/1989

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

18y median 19.2y
average tenure
24y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02350017
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data