Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Train Trade Limited

Train Trade Limited is an active UK company (number 02351864), incorporated 1989, with 4 current directors including Daniel Jordan and Adrian Charles Gould. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Train Trade Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Ruth Bullock 2011-2020 Director View profile
  2. Stephanie Russell 2009-2021 Director View profile
  3. Leonard Akin 1995-2005 Director View profile
  4. Brian Richard John Mccarthy 1994-1995 Director View profile
  5. Stephen Joseph Feery 1994-1995 Director View profile
  6. Sir Michael David Bear 1993-1995 Director View profile
  7. Geoffrey Nigel Tipping 1995 Director View profile
  8. James Moore 1993 Director View profile
  9. Jason Lewis 2011-2020 Secretary View profile
  10. Jason Lewis 2005-2009 Secretary View profile
  11. Josi Mellor 2002-2011 Secretary View profile
  12. Colin Charles Livermore 1999-2002 Secretary View profile
  13. Timothy James Oddy 1995-1999 Secretary View profile
  14. Ross Edward Mcdonald 1994-1995 Secretary View profile
  15. Paul Eugene Bartlett 1993-1994 Secretary View profile
  16. John Stewart Pearson 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/02/1989

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

12.2y median 12.6y
average tenure
18.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02351864
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data