Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Elvaston Limited

Elvaston Limited is an active UK company (number 02353274), incorporated 1989, with 3 current directors including Colin Rebairo and Ismail Cuneyt Ertan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Elvaston Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Anne Doreen Duffy 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Tim Ferguson 2017-2019 Director View profile
  3. Vikash Sanyasi 2017-2020 Director View profile
  4. Ailsa Wiltshire 2013-2017 Director View profile
  5. Craig Richard Feather 2010-2013 Director View profile
  6. Annie Warner 2010-2017 Director View profile
  7. Paul Vincent Bushell 1997-2010 Director View profile
  8. Clive Leslie Norman 1995-1996 Director View profile
  9. Wendy Elizabeth Singleton 1995-1997 Director View profile
  10. Nicholas Graham Page 1995 Director View profile
  11. Paul David Robertson 2013-2016 Secretary View profile
  12. Rebecca Feather 2010-2013 Secretary View profile
  13. Elizabeth Murray Gibney 1999-2003 Secretary View profile
  14. Scott Marshall Rourke 1997-1999 Secretary View profile
  15. Janet Irene Jones 1996-2012 Secretary View profile
  16. Simone Patrice Page 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/02/1989

Ownership

Owned by (7) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Ismail Cuneyt Ertan
    25-50% shares · notified 2023-02-01
  • Colin Rebairo
    25-50% shares · notified 2025-10-27
  • Paul David Robertson ceased 2017-04-19
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-08-01
  • Annie Warner ceased 2017-08-01
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-08-01
  • Ailsa Wiltshire ceased 2017-04-19
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-08-01
  • Vikash Sanyasi ceased 2020-11-24
    25-50% shares · notified 2017-04-19
  • Anne Doreen Duffy ceased 2025-10-27
    25-50% shares · notified 2023-02-01
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Elvaston Limited is controlled by Ismail Cuneyt Ertan
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2023-02-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Ismail Cuneyt Ertan.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,231
Total assets
£1,411
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£1,231
2025-02-28Not reported£1,776

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.5y median 5.4y
average tenure
7.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02353274
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data