Company
Stamford Avenue Management Company Limited
Stamford Avenue Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02358484), incorporated 1989, with 3 current directors including Robin Pyke and Richard Gordon Springall. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Stamford Avenue Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 23
- Linda Lloyd 2011-2019 View profile
- Mark Alistair Farrow 2008-2009 View profile
- Rachel Emily Gypps 2007-2026 View profile
- Jason Murray Deards 2006-2007 View profile
- Cecil Mary Robson 2003-2006 View profile
- Gwendoline Ann Skepelhorn 2003-2003 View profile
- Thomas Joseph Hassett 2001-2003 View profile
- Gwendoliwe Annie Skelehorn 1998-1999 View profile
- Roy Houghton 1998-2001 View profile
- Kenneth Robert Gordon 1997-2005 View profile
- Chellis Olive Hearn 1997-2003 View profile
- Henrick Warburton 1995-2002 View profile
- Elaine Julie Beech 1995-1995 View profile
- Samantha Clarks 1995-1996 View profile
- Stuart John Hale 1992-1994 View profile
- Graeme Richard Geoffrey Singleton 1992-1994 View profile
- Stephen Robert Gibson 1992 View profile
- Robin Patrick Hoyles 1992 View profile
- Colin Astin 2014-2019 View profile
- William James Kirkpatrick 1998-2014 View profile
- Nicholas Reynall Vaughan King 1994-1997 View profile
- Christopher James Brown 1992-1995 View profile
- Alison Jane Pettitt 1992-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/03/1989
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Paul Pettitt Director · appointed 2013
- Robin Pyke Director · appointed 2023
- Richard Gordon Springall Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Pettitt Director · appointed 2013
- Richard Gordon Springall Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Paul Pettitt Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (2)
- Robin Pyke Director · appointed 2023
- Richard Gordon Springall Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Rachel Emily Gypps Director · appointed 2007 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02358484
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data