Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Clarity Alliance LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Clarity Alliance LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 56

  1. Robert Simon Dalton 2018-2022 Director View profile
  2. Adam Stewart Lee 2017-2021 Director View profile
  3. Dr Trevor Wilson 2017-2018 Director View profile
  4. Thomas Marion Barron 2017-2022 Director View profile
  5. Richard Trotter 2015-2018 Director View profile
  6. Andrew Clough 2015-2020 Director View profile
  7. Laurence John Armstrong 2014-2021 Director View profile
  8. Geoffrey Robert Meads 2012-2013 Director View profile
  9. Roger Keith Batchelor 2012-2017 Director View profile
  10. Terry Ronald Murphy 2012-2014 Director View profile
  11. Miles Conrad Roberts 2012-2015 Director View profile
  12. Alan Gregory Albert Sircom 2012-2017 Director View profile
  13. Rachael Louise Prasher 2012-2015 Director View profile
  14. Fraser Scott Robertson 2011-2013 Director View profile
  15. Simon Paul Jackson 2009-2011 Director View profile
  16. Robert Alexander Hay 2009-2011 Director View profile
  17. Gay Laurelle Brown 2007-2008 Director View profile
  18. Peter Richard Thomas 2007-2012 Director View profile
  19. Charles Brennan 2006-2009 Director View profile
  20. Geoffrey Roy Coleman 2006-2020 Director View profile
  21. Andrew John Napthine 2006-2008 Director View profile
  22. Ian John Anderson 2004-2012 Director View profile
  23. Sally Denise Gibb 2003-2005 Director View profile
  24. Ian John Galloway 2003-2006 Director View profile
  25. Evelyn Geoffrey Mcdermott 2003-2006 Director View profile
  26. George Alan Bartlett 2003-2012 Director View profile
  27. Roderick William Neil Ardern 2003-2005 Director View profile
  28. Vernon John Hamblin 2001-2014 Director View profile
  29. Turner, Jonathan Francis, Andrew 2000-2003 Director View profile
  30. Christopher Franklin 2000-2002 Director View profile
  31. Anthony Revelle 1999-2001 Director View profile
  32. Simon Byles 1999-2014 Director View profile
  33. Rosalind Harris 1999-2002 Director View profile
  34. Paul Hobson 1994-2004 Director View profile
  35. Norman William Perriam 1994-1996 Director View profile
  36. Roger George Pearl 1994-2008 Director View profile
  37. Peter David Swain 1993-1994 Director View profile
  38. David Robert Graham 1993-1998 Director View profile
  39. Raymond Mckenna 1993-1996 Director View profile
  40. Richard John Taunton 1994 Director View profile
  41. Beverley Mckinder 1994 Director View profile
  42. Geoffrey Lloyd Bull 1994 Director View profile
  43. Alan David Abrams 1999 Director View profile
  44. Brian Kenneth Peaston 1996 Director View profile
  45. Jeremy Hugh Lewin 2003 Director View profile
  46. Derek Paul Aston Darker 1993 Director View profile
  47. Ian Robert Padbury 1996 Director View profile
  48. Anthony William Kleiser 1993 Director View profile
  49. David Richard Block 1996 Director View profile
  50. David Louis Rees Davies 1995 Director View profile
  51. Frank Harvey Close 1996 Director View profile
  52. Alfred Douglas Brady 1995 Director View profile
  53. Kevin Maxfield 2003 Director View profile
  54. Karen Susan Game 2000-2003 Secretary View profile
  55. David Christopher Henry 1998-2013 Secretary View profile
  56. Michael David Lewin 2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/03/1989

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Clarity Alliance LTD is controlled by Geoffrey Alan Mathews
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Geoffrey Alan Mathews.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£7,759
Cash
£12,046
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

10.9y median 9.4y
average tenure
13.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02363566
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data