Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Sandwich Management Company Limited

Sandwich Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02369054), incorporated 1989, with 6 current directors including David Ronald Goodbun and Philip Godfrey Main. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Sandwich Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Nicholas Charles Vivian 2004 Director View profile
  2. Marilyn Ruth Butler 2004-2025 Secretary View profile
  3. Lisa Jane Ashton-Jones 1996-2004 Secretary View profile
  4. Raymond Valentine Mawhood 1995-1996 Secretary View profile
  5. Keith George Leverton 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/04/1989

Financials

Net assets
£225
Cash
£225
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£225
2025-03-31Not reported£225

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

5y median 0.8y
average tenure
22.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 2Property 2Retail and trade 2Arts and leisure 1Manufacturing 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02369054
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data