Company
Russet Close Management Company Limited
Russet Close Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02370271), incorporated 1989, with 1 current director, David Paul Fairhead. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Russet Close Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- Dave John Sutton 2020-2024 View profile
- Lydia Stammers 2018-2020 View profile
- Howard Sidney Smallman 2011-2012 View profile
- Jan Capper 2011-2018 View profile
- Natasha Louise Uhli 2008-2010 View profile
- James Joyner 2006-2010 View profile
- Gary John Fitzgibbon 2005-2008 View profile
- Anthony George White 1995-2006 View profile
- Mark Evans 1994-1995 View profile
- Zena Oakley 1991 View profile
- Sheridan's (Block Management) Limited 2023-2024 View profile
- Nicholas Oliver Sheridan 2010-2023 View profile
- Iain Kenneth Wilson 2008-2017 View profile
- Jan Barbara Capper 2007-2008 View profile
- Peter Arthur Stanley Smith 2007-2009 View profile
- Susan Oakes 2006-2007 View profile
- Claire Louise Williams 2001-2006 View profile
- Amanda Jane Bradburn 1994-1996 View profile
- Rachel Mary Ring 1992-1994 View profile
- Paul Steven Sandler 1991-2005 View profile
- Penny Messer 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/04/1989
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jan Capper ceased 2019-04-08
significant influence · notified 2017-04-05 - Lydia Stammers ceased 2020-01-09
75-100% shares · notified 2019-04-08
Group
- Russet Close Management Company Limited
is controlled by Jan Capper
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-04-05, ceased 2019-04-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jan Capper.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-24 | Not reported | £16,368 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- David Paul Fairhead Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02370271
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data