Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Deacon's Court (W-S-M) Management Company Limited

Deacon's Court (W-S-M) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02371902), incorporated 1989, with 1 current director, Patricia Ann Hilder. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Deacon's Court (W-S-M) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Andrew Martin Smith 1993-2000 Director View profile
  2. Mark Hodge 1992-1993 Director View profile
  3. Michael Anthony Scoones 1992 Director View profile
  4. Peter Richard Hilder 2018-2025 Secretary View profile
  5. Julia Rose Copper 2008-2018 Secretary View profile
  6. Peter Richard Hilder 2002-2008 Secretary View profile
  7. Kenneth Jones 2000-2001 Secretary View profile
  8. Robin Nigel Jarvis 2000-2002 Secretary View profile
  9. Lyn Mary Pratt 1993-1997 Secretary View profile
  10. Ian Wilmott-Fruish 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/04/1989

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Deacon's Court (W-S-M) Management Company Limited is controlled by Patricia Ann Hilder
    Evidence
    active significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-09-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Patricia Ann Hilder.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£13
Total assets
£277
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£13
2026-06-30Not reported£13
2025-06-30Not reported£13

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

25y median 25y
average tenure
25y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02371902
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data