Company
The Newcastle Business Park Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Newcastle Business Park Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Richard John Emmerson 2021-2024 View profile
- Roland Mark Short 2021-2024 View profile
- Morris Robert Muter 2004-2021 View profile
- John William Fawcett 2004 View profile
- Richard John Emmerson 2021-2024 View profile
- Lyn Joan Binks 2004-2021 View profile
- Caroline Winifred Fawcett 1994-2004 View profile
- Graham Ernest Moxon 1992-1994 View profile
- Paul Andrew Jacobs 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/04/1989
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Dysart Developments Limited ceased 2024-01-17
significant influence · notified 2017-04-18
Group
- The Newcastle Business Park Management Company Limited
is controlled by Dysart Developments Limited
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-04-18, ceased 2024-01-17 · source: Companies House PSC register - Dysart Developments Limited
is controlled by Dysart Management Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Dysart Management Limited
is controlled by Morris Robert Muter
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-08-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Morris Robert Muter.
12 other companies in this group
- Millhouse (Durham) Limited
- Dysart Developments Limited
- County and Northern Limited
- Station Developments Limited
- Dysart Management Limited
- Dysart Developments (North East) Limited
- Dysart Residential Limited
- Millhouse Group Holdings Limited
- Project Genesis Limited
- Summerdale House Property Management Company Limited
- Millhouse Developments Limited
- Project Genesis Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £170,496
- Total assets
- £170,496
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £170,496 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £170,496 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Mark Charles Rabinowitz Director · appointed 2024
- Tariq Abdul Khader Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Mark Charles Rabinowitz Director · appointed 2024
- Tariq Abdul Khader Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02373356
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data