Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Gatehouse Management Company Limited

The Gatehouse Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02374302), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, Malcolm Gilbert Vrettos and Denise Newsum. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is The Gatehouse Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Laura Jayne Smith 2015-2020 Director View profile
  2. Lynda Brown 2013-2015 Director View profile
  3. Mark Derrick Drew 2005-2017 Director View profile
  4. Jason Maddox 2004-2006 Director View profile
  5. David Edwin Baxter 2002-2022 Director View profile
  6. Benjamin John Robert Singleton 2002-2003 Director View profile
  7. Samantha Lee Cardy 2001-2004 Director View profile
  8. Christopher Douglas Grace 1998-2004 Director View profile
  9. Lynda Bennett 1997-2001 Director View profile
  10. Adrian John Dunbar 1996-2005 Director View profile
  11. Christopher Bruce Maile 1996-1997 Director View profile
  12. Helen Jane Allen 1995-1997 Director View profile
  13. John Edward Mitchell 1993-1994 Director View profile
  14. Richard Barrie Mellows 1993-1996 Director View profile
  15. Julie Hinks 1993-1996 Director View profile
  16. Nicole Grice 1991-1993 Director View profile
  17. Michael Connop 1991-1993 Director View profile
  18. Brian Ewan Davies 1991 Director View profile
  19. Matthew James Taylor 1993-1994 Secretary View profile
  20. Ian Frederick Stanly Youseman 1991-1994 Secretary View profile
  21. Monica Jessica Davies 1991 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/04/1989

Financials

Total assets
£48,764
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-24Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-24Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6y median 6y
average tenure
8.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02374302
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data