Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Fareham Heights Management Company Limited

Fareham Heights Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02375622), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, Mark Daniel Abrams and Andrew James Hellier. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Fareham Heights Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. David Ellis 2003-2023 Director View profile
  2. Brian Francis Levy 2003-2006 Director View profile
  3. Carmel Paige 1999-2003 Director View profile
  4. Ira Sheldon Rapp 1995-2003 Director View profile
  5. Lawrence Darryl Tucker 2003 Director View profile
  6. Craig Warren Rapp 1995 Director View profile
  7. Grant Charles Chappell 2003-2005 Secretary View profile
  8. Gordon Michael Bishop 2003-2023 Secretary View profile
  9. Michael Joel Tannenbaum 2003 Secretary View profile
  10. Julian Michael Fellerman 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/04/1989

Financials

Net assets
£25,203
Total assets
£26,847
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-24Not reported£25,203
2026-03-24Not reported£25,203
2025-03-24Not reported£11,206

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.1y median 2.1y
average tenure
3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2Other services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02375622
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data