Company
Merlin (Bradley Stoke) Management Company Limited
Merlin (Bradley Stoke) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02380879), incorporated 1989. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Merlin (Bradley Stoke) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
No current officers are listed at Companies House.
Previous officers 13
- OM Nominees Limited 2012-2015 View profile
- Felix Keen 2011-2022 View profile
- Peverel Nominee Services Limited 2010-2012 View profile
- Solitaire Directors Limited 2007-2010 View profile
- Carolyn Clare Davis 1999-2007 View profile
- William Laurence Dadley 1998-2000 View profile
- Karen Ferguson 1999 View profile
- Debra Elizabeth Wilcox 1996 View profile
- OM Property Management Limited 2010-2012 View profile
- Margaret Mary Keane 1997-2002 View profile
- Harvey Barry Shulman 1997-1997 View profile
- Charles Barrie Tonkin 1992-1997 View profile
- Paul John Chamberlain 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/05/1989
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02380879
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data