Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

13 Devonshire Buildings Limited

13 Devonshire Buildings Limited is an active UK company (number 02383138), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, Jack Arthur Corrie King and Belinda Cooper. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 13 Devonshire Buildings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Peter Virley 2016-2024 Director View profile
  2. Michael Isles 2010-2014 Director View profile
  3. Rebecca Green 2006-2014 Director View profile
  4. Darren Robert Laws 2005-2010 Director View profile
  5. Louise Virley 2002-2016 Director View profile
  6. Alan Casse 1999-2006 Director View profile
  7. Bridget Betzer 1998-1998 Director View profile
  8. Claire Elizabeth Beckett 1996-1999 Director View profile
  9. Karen Angela Teague 1996 Director View profile
  10. Charmian Kingswell 2004 Director View profile
  11. Pamela Stanworth 1996 Director View profile
  12. Morna Lockier 1997 Director View profile
  13. Leslie Weatheritt 1997-2011 Secretary View profile
  14. Lee David Armitage 1996-1999 Secretary View profile
  15. Anthony Lockier 1996-1997 Secretary View profile
  16. Colin William Teague 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/05/1989

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 13 Devonshire Buildings Limited is controlled by Gloria Dorothy Jardine
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-09-23 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Gloria Dorothy Jardine.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-05Not reported£0
2025-11-05Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-05. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

7.3y median 7.3y
average tenure
12.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02383138
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data