Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Priory Place (Thetford) Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Priory Place (Thetford) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Graeme George Haley 2024-2024 Director View profile
  2. Wendy Ann Gamble 2023-2026 Director View profile
  3. Alex Sanderson 2006-2023 Director View profile
  4. Gerald Alan Harwood 1999-2006 Director View profile
  5. Sarah Jane Gregory 1998-2002 Director View profile
  6. Timothy Smith 1997-1998 Director View profile
  7. Karen Dennis 1995-1998 Director View profile
  8. Alan Murray Rodgers 1995-1995 Director View profile
  9. Dianne Clare Watchman 1995-1996 Director View profile
  10. Robert Charles Ewer 1995 Director View profile
  11. Bryan Morris 1995 Director View profile
  12. Leslie Barry Norman Holden 1995 Director View profile
  13. Hudson Property Services Limited 2015-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Freda Florence Ferney 1998-2014 Secretary View profile
  15. Stephen Mclellan 1997-2001 Secretary View profile
  16. Kelly Patricia Bain 1995-1997 Secretary View profile
  17. Hilary Frances Robinson 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/05/1989

Financials

Net assets
£24,226
Total assets
£24,226
Cash
£33,341
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£24,226
2026-06-30Not reported£24,226

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

1.6y median 1.6y
average tenure
2.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 5Construction 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02386983
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data