Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

44 NEW King Street Bath (Management) Limited

44 NEW King Street Bath (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 02388348), incorporated 1989. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 44 NEW King Street Bath (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. DMT Property Services LTD 2023-2023 Corporate-director View profile
  2. Freyja Prentice 2021-2026 Director View profile
  3. Lee Mears 2007-2016 Director View profile
  4. Dymock, David, Doctor 2000-2008 Director View profile
  5. Ahmed Saleh Fadhli 1997-2025 Director View profile
  6. Jonathan Lovatt 1997-2002 Director View profile
  7. Jacqueline Marsh 1997-1997 Director View profile
  8. Gervase Antony Manfred O'Donovan 1997-2020 Director View profile
  9. Angela Clare Skinner 1992-2000 Director View profile
  10. William Scott Charles Potterton 1992 Director View profile
  11. Rosemary Jill Corbett 2006 Director View profile
  12. Sarah Georgina Jones 1997 Director View profile
  13. Nicholas Lesley Weaving 1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/05/1989

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02388348
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data