Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

1, Cotham Grove Management Limited

1, Cotham Grove Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02391373), incorporated 1989, with 4 current directors including Yael Ronen and Thelma Mary Asfour. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 1, Cotham Grove Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Samuel John Garvey 2020-2022 Director View profile
  2. Dr Lucinda Ryan 2017-2020 Director View profile
  3. Chris Gwyther 2015-2017 Director View profile
  4. Michelle Weinstock 2011-2014 Director View profile
  5. Luisa Zuccolo 2009-2013 Director View profile
  6. Eric Charles Mills 2007-2011 Director View profile
  7. Shelly Anne Greenway 2006-2009 Director View profile
  8. Simon Christopher Rose 2005-2007 Director View profile
  9. Leah Raybone 2004-2005 Director View profile
  10. Paul Edward Jacobs 2000-2006 Director View profile
  11. Gaynor Simpson 1996-2000 Director View profile
  12. Laurence John Willingham 1995-2005 Director View profile
  13. Tessa Gay Urquhart Bowden 1996 Director View profile
  14. Marc Dussert 2002 Director View profile
  15. Crown Leasehold Management 2014-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile
  16. Nicholas Sharrock 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/06/1989

Financials

Net assets
£4
Total assets
£4
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-05Not reported£4
2026-04-05Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-05. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

16.8y median 16.6y
average tenure
32.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02391373
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data