Company
Kingscourt (Birmingham) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kingscourt (Birmingham) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 29
- Simon Antony Brenchley 2023-2023 View profile
- Richard Jeffrey Smith 2021-2023 View profile
- Emily Joanna Johns 2021-2023 View profile
- Simon Cane 2021-2024 View profile
- Helen Ruth Brittain 2021-2023 View profile
- Judith Skinner 2021-2023 View profile
- Mark Andrew Mcfadden 2020-2025 View profile
- Ankit Dhanjee 2019-2021 View profile
- Mark Lever 2019-2020 View profile
- Luke Crane 2019-2021 View profile
- Deborah Cane 2015-2021 View profile
- Nathan Robert Gowans 2015-2018 View profile
- Sara Jayne Smith 2013-2021 View profile
- Stephen Robert Blundell 2010-2021 View profile
- David Gerald Lane 2009-2012 View profile
- Marlene Elizabeth Greenhalgh 2006-2021 View profile
- James Edward Downing 2006-2007 View profile
- Bernard Michael Greenhalgh 2006-2021 View profile
- Stephen Rowe 2006-2010 View profile
- Daniel Freshwater 2006-2014 View profile
- Simon Frederick Cane 2006-2015 View profile
- Rebecca Joy Perry 2006-2007 View profile
- Alistair John Goodwin Self 1999-2006 View profile
- Allied London Properties Management Limited 1992-2006 View profile
- Robert Eric Mills 1991 View profile
- Brett Williams 2009-2011 View profile
- Edward Jones 2006-2009 View profile
- John Richard Ashurst 2003-2006 View profile
- John Henry Nixon 1992-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/06/1989
Financials
- Net assets
- £73
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £73 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £73 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Daniel Peter Shepperd Director · appointed 2024
- Sarah Jayne Smith Director · appointed 2026
- Asif Manzoor Director · appointed 2025
- Sarah Elizabeth Booth Director · appointed 2021
- Ian Malcolm Hutchinson Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Ian Malcolm Hutchinson Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Daniel Peter Shepperd Director · appointed 2024
- Sarah Jayne Smith Director · appointed 2026
- Asif Manzoor Director · appointed 2025
- Sarah Elizabeth Booth Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Ian Malcolm Hutchinson Director · appointed 2006
Left in the last 12 months
- Mark Andrew Mcfadden Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02392487
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data