Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bourne END Community Trading Limited

Bourne END Community Trading Limited is an active UK company (number 02394913), incorporated 1989, with 1 current director, Clive Stephen James Bourne. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bourne END Community Trading Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Trevor Quantrill 2017-2026 Director View profile
  2. Christine Marion Pow 2006-2010 Director View profile
  3. Michael Connal Hallam 1996-1998 Director View profile
  4. Richard John Keble Garland 1996-2006 Director View profile
  5. George Parker 2017 Director View profile
  6. Jeremy Michael Ilic 2017 Director View profile
  7. Peter Dawson 1998 Director View profile
  8. Mandy Christine Ilic 1996 Director View profile
  9. Ella Ginger 1991 Director View profile
  10. William Michael George Halstead 1996 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/06/1989

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • David Graham Foster
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Trevor Quantrill
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-08-15
  • Jeremy Michael Ilic ceased 2017-08-15
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Bourne END Community Trading Limited is controlled by David Graham Foster
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by David Graham Foster.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£552
Total assets
£14,512
Cash
£30,854
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£552
2024-12-31Not reported£439

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.4y median 0.4y
average tenure
0.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02394913
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data