Company
Lark Technology Group Limited
Lark Technology Group Limited is an active UK company (number 02396243), incorporated 1989, with 4 current directors including Luke Hodson and Jonathan Paul Collard. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lark Technology Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Aliter Limited 2008-2010 View profile
- David Alexander Edwin Thompson 1999-2006 View profile
- Kevin William Peagam 2001 View profile
- Anthony Richard Gordon Worman 1992 View profile
- Derek Alfred Stuteley 2007 View profile
- Stephen Frank Munford 2010-2017 View profile
- Peter Anthony Rees Matthews 2007-2010 View profile
- Tom Pollard Dennis 2002-2007 View profile
- Kevin Albert Brown Warr 1994-2000 View profile
- Brian Arthur Perks 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contractFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
Electrical Services Maintenance Contract 2026 - 2031
Planned servicing, corrective maintenance and refurbishment works of corporate buildings (Electrical services) within West Suffolk Council. General description of works listed below: Stripping out old installations and re-wiring. Providing …
About
- Incorporated
- 19/06/1989
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sean Andrew Stuteley ceased 2018-07-10
50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-07 - Lark Technology Holdings LTD
75-100% shares · notified 2018-07-10
Group
- Lark Technology Group Limited
is controlled by Sean Andrew Stuteley
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-07, ceased 2018-07-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sean Andrew Stuteley.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,927,277
- Total assets
- £2,950,274
- Cash
- £3,225,988
- Employees
- 51
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £2,927,277 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £2,927,277 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Luke Hodson Director · appointed 2023
- Sean Andrew Stuteley Director · appointed 2001
- Jonathan Paul Collard Director · appointed 2015
- James Rawlings Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Sean Andrew Stuteley Director · appointed 2001
- Jonathan Paul Collard Director · appointed 2015
- James Rawlings Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Luke Hodson Director · appointed 2023
- James Rawlings Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (2)
- Sean Andrew Stuteley Director · appointed 2001
- Jonathan Paul Collard Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02396243
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data