Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Pink House (Chalk Farm Road) Management Limited

The Pink House (Chalk Farm Road) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02397477), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, Jamie Johnston and Kyoko Morita. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Pink House (Chalk Farm Road) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Peter Thompson 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Dudley Hinton 2011-2016 Director View profile
  3. Sholto Byrnes 2009-2026 Director View profile
  4. Timothy Scott Goodman 2004-2011 Director View profile
  5. Anna Maria Clark 2000-2019 Director View profile
  6. Kaye, George Jonathan, Doctor 1999-2003 Director View profile
  7. Benjamin Leslie Priest 1998-2000 Director View profile
  8. Tomos Owain Kyffin 1998-2000 Director View profile
  9. Kalliopi Hadjipateras 1994 Director View profile
  10. Philip Henry Keller 1998 Director View profile
  11. Katherine Elizabeth Rose 1998 Director View profile
  12. Katherine Howard 1998 Director View profile
  13. Richard Alexander Segal 2008-2013 Secretary View profile
  14. Tim Mcloughlin 2000-2008 Secretary View profile
  15. Nicholas Frank Keller 1998-2005 Secretary View profile
  16. Sophie Kaye 1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/06/1989

Financials

Net assets
£7,100
Total assets
£7,650
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£7,100
2026-03-31Not reported£7,100
2025-03-31Not reported£7,130

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

17.4y median 17.4y
average tenure
24.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02397477
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data