Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Sunningdale (Bournemouth) Management Company Limited

Sunningdale (Bournemouth) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02399448), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, Mark Richard Billen and Rachel Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Sunningdale (Bournemouth) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Gillian Mary Martin 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Andrew John Middleton 2013-2022 Director View profile
  3. Anthony Thomas Lambert 2004-2026 Director View profile
  4. Aaron James Short 2004-2014 Director View profile
  5. David Keith Allan 2000-2007 Director View profile
  6. Gina Marie Blair 2000-2022 Director View profile
  7. Gwendoline Violet Goldspink 2000-2009 Director View profile
  8. Samantha Cockcroft-Oliver 1998-1999 Director View profile
  9. Cheryl O'Neill 1998-2000 Director View profile
  10. John William Hill 1995-1998 Director View profile
  11. Adrian Mark Riches 1995-2000 Director View profile
  12. Alison Jane Mortimer 1995-1998 Director View profile
  13. Ian George Napier 1993-2005 Director View profile
  14. Roger Michael John Gane 1995 Director View profile
  15. Susan Grimshaw 2009-2015 Secretary View profile
  16. Harold George Long 2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/06/1989

Financials

Net assets
£5,850
Cash
£5,091
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£5,850
2025-12-31Not reported£5,850

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.5y median 3.5y
average tenure
5.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02399448
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data