Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Morse Watchmans (UK) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Morse Watchmans (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Mark Christopher Peers 2021-2022 Director View profile
  2. Isobel Jane Gillott 2021-2024 Director View profile
  3. Fernando Pires 2021 Director View profile
  4. Andrew Jonathan Evans 2021-2022 Secretary View profile
  5. Manuel Pires 2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/06/1989

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Fernando Pires ceased 2021-12-13
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • Manuel Pires ceased 2021-12-13
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Soar TPI (Holdings) LTD
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-12-13

Group

  1. Morse Watchmans (UK) Limited is controlled by Fernando Pires
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-12-13 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Fernando Pires.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£476,916
Total assets
£477,126
Cash
£26,859
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£476,916
2025-12-31Not reported£476,916

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.9y median 2.9y
average tenure
3.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 4Business services 3Dormant 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02399958
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data