Company · Weston-Super-Mare
37 Trewartha Park (WSM) Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 37 Trewartha Park (WSM) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 28
- Emily Warren 2018-2020 View profile
- Steven David Roe 2016-2019 View profile
- Kelly Church 2016-2018 View profile
- Katherine Oakley 2016-2024 View profile
- Christopher John Miller 2007-2015 View profile
- Patricia Ann Murray 2007-2016 View profile
- Brian Humphreys 2004-2020 View profile
- Andrew Gwilliam 2003-2006 View profile
- Mark Lewis 2002-2007 View profile
- Tracey Edwards 2002-2004 View profile
- Robert William Gillespie 2002-2003 View profile
- Sheila Mary Sharples 2002-2002 View profile
- Wayne Sheppard 1999-2002 View profile
- Joanna Kirstie Williams 1999-2001 View profile
- Sandra Pauline Jackson 1991-1998 View profile
- Nicola Jane Wells 1991-2001 View profile
- Charles Charlton Larkin 1991-1993 View profile
- Christopher Kenneth Loosmore 2002 View profile
- Leslie Gill 1999 View profile
- Arthur Percy Canfor Canfor 1991 View profile
- Katherine Oakley 2021-2024 View profile
- Jason Spear 2006-2016 View profile
- Simon Mathew Hull 2002-2006 View profile
- Simon Hedley William Cutler 2001-2002 View profile
- Janine Ashman 2000-2001 View profile
- Laura Coates 1991-1993 View profile
- Michael Mcdonald 1991-2007 View profile
- Timothy John Wentworth Stiddard 1991 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 03/07/1989
- Registered office
- Weston-Super-Mare
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Total assets
- £299
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Emma Faye Moffat Director · appointed 2020
- Yiannoulla Mary Ann Gallagher Director · appointed 2024
- Colin Sherwood Director · appointed 2019
- Rhiannon Mary Price Director · appointed 2006
- Katherine Neale Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Emma Faye Moffat Director · appointed 2020
- Colin Sherwood Director · appointed 2019
- Rhiannon Mary Price Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Emma Faye Moffat Director · appointed 2020
- Yiannoulla Mary Ann Gallagher Director · appointed 2024
- Colin Sherwood Director · appointed 2019
- Rhiannon Mary Price Director · appointed 2006
- Katherine Neale Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02400307
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data