Company
The Gables (Camberwell) Management Company Limited
The Gables (Camberwell) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02400706), incorporated 1989, with 5 current directors including Mark Stephen Kiely and Philippa Jane Steed. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Gables (Camberwell) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Lucy Emilie Holton 2016-2018 View profile
- Gemma Thompson 2013-2023 View profile
- Randhir Senapala 2011-2015 View profile
- Philippa Sophie Cartwright 2011-2020 View profile
- Louise Adedoyin Simkoluwa Twycross-Lewis 2009-2025 View profile
- Rachel Turner 2003-2006 View profile
- Simon Barton Fisher 1998-2011 View profile
- Verona Sandiford 1998-2011 View profile
- Riccardo Bruno Strukeli 1998-2000 View profile
- Jacqueline Marcia Timoll 1997-2011 View profile
- Samuel Trevor Jones 1995-1997 View profile
- Georgina Anne Moore 1995-1997 View profile
- Groveside Homes Limited 1996 View profile
- Eight Asset Management (Eightam) Limited 2023-2025 View profile
- Pinnacle Housing Limited 2021-2023 View profile
- Johnson Cooper 2006-2008 View profile
- Laurence Crockett 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/07/1989
Financials
- Net assets
- £37
- Total assets
- £37
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £37 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £37 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Alison Mary Robinson Director · appointed 2010
- Dr Eugene Anthony Swift Director · appointed 2009
- Philippa Jane Steed Director · appointed 2011
- Stephen Christopher Capus Director · appointed 2000
- Mark Stephen Kiely Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Alison Mary Robinson Director · appointed 2010
- Dr Eugene Anthony Swift Director · appointed 2009
- Philippa Jane Steed Director · appointed 2011
- Stephen Christopher Capus Director · appointed 2000
- Mark Stephen Kiely Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Alison Mary Robinson Director · appointed 2010
- Dr Eugene Anthony Swift Director · appointed 2009
- Stephen Christopher Capus Director · appointed 2000
- Mark Stephen Kiely Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Philippa Jane Steed Director · appointed 2011
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02400706
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data