Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Saxon Mews Phase II Management Limited

Saxon Mews Phase II Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02401565), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, Anton Johan De Villiers and Elizabeth Jane Ibbotson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Saxon Mews Phase II Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 24

  1. Roderic Henry Patrick Rennison 2013-2020 Director View profile
  2. Eric Metcalfe 2010-2024 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Martin Mutton 2008-2014 Director View profile
  4. Ronald Edward Wall 2007-2010 Director View profile
  5. Timothy Wilson 2006-2009 Director View profile
  6. Daniel Russell Tray 2006-2021 Director View profile
  7. Ian Stuart Mitchell 2002-2006 Director View profile
  8. Lynn Kirbyshire 2000-2007 Director View profile
  9. Terence Molloy 1997-1998 Director View profile
  10. Louise Toleman 1997-2000 Director View profile
  11. Katie Thorne 1997-1998 Director View profile
  12. Samantha Jane Crawford 1997-1997 Director View profile
  13. Louise Timpson 1996-1996 Director View profile
  14. Richard Hegan 1993-1995 Director View profile
  15. Catherine Slade 1992-1994 Director View profile
  16. Jacqueline Mary Freeman 1992-1993 Director View profile
  17. Paul James Wigham 1992-1997 Director View profile
  18. Susan Catherine Fish 1992-1994 Director View profile
  19. Mclean Homes North London Limited 1992 Corporate-director View profile
  20. Lyndsay Mary Abbott 2008-2017 Secretary View profile
  21. John Andrew Watts 2000-2007 Secretary View profile
  22. Deena Claire Stevens 1998-2000 Secretary View profile
  23. Peter Ward 1997-1997 Secretary View profile
  24. Christopher David Avison 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/07/1989

Financials

Net assets
£27
Employees
0.02
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£27
2024-12-31Not reported£27

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.6y median 3.6y
average tenure
6.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02401565
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data