Company
Prandice Limited
Prandice Limited is an active UK company (number 02404078), incorporated 1989, with 5 current directors including Lorraine Kay Spiteri and Amina Begum. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Prandice Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Elizabeth Stout 2012-2025 View profile
- Michelle Tarten 1997-1999 View profile
- Steven James Collins 1994-1997 View profile
- Alistair William Mackenzie Ward 1994-1996 View profile
- Stephen Walter Mcduell 1994-1997 View profile
- Stephen John Hutchins 1994-2002 View profile
- Barry Joseph Rutter 1994-1998 View profile
- Louisa Emma Dulson 1999-2005 View profile
- Geraldine Patricia Shrimpton 1996-2004 View profile
- Patricia Ann Victory 1994-2025 View profile
- Peter Charles Clapshaw 1994 View profile
- Keith John Taylor 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/07/1989
Financials
- Net assets
- £37
- Total assets
- £37
- Cash
- £37
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £37 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £37 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Abu Kalam Director · appointed 2018
- Lorraine Kay Spiteri Director · appointed 2025
- Neville Christopher Reid Director · appointed 1994
- Deseryn Samuel Director · appointed 2004
- Amina Begum Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Abu Kalam Director · appointed 2018
- Neville Christopher Reid Director · appointed 1994
- Deseryn Samuel Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Abu Kalam Director · appointed 2018
- Lorraine Kay Spiteri Director · appointed 2025
- Neville Christopher Reid Director · appointed 1994
- Deseryn Samuel Director · appointed 2004
- Amina Begum Director · appointed 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02404078
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data