Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Burgess Hill

Hammonds Ridge Management (NO. 1) Limited

Hammonds Ridge Management (NO. 1) Limited is an active UK company (number 02407073), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, Richard Michael Kerse and David Anthony Munt. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Hammonds Ridge Management (NO. 1) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Katherine Louise Johnson 2011-2018 Director View profile
  2. Brian Thomas Kilkelly 2011-2025 Director View profile
  3. Susan Teresa Davies 2002-2010 Director View profile
  4. Jacqueline Maddin 2002-2011 Director View profile
  5. Christopher Jon Green 2001-2002 Director View profile
  6. Nigel Kim Gardner 2001-2005 Director View profile
  7. Peter John Reynolds 1998-2000 Director View profile
  8. Lesley Charmaine Jenner 1998-1999 Director View profile
  9. James Toney Kirk 1998-2002 Director View profile
  10. Andrew Patrick Lionel Fermor 1995-1998 Director View profile
  11. Michael Francis Ellis 1993-1998 Director View profile
  12. Michael Robert Flegg 1993-1995 Director View profile
  13. Alina Teresa Janina Nosek 1993 Director View profile
  14. Christopher Goodwin 2001-2007 Secretary View profile
  15. Pauline Alexandra Reeb 1999-2001 Secretary View profile
  16. Michael David Bailey 1999-2000 Secretary View profile
  17. Michael David Bailey 1998-2001 Secretary View profile
  18. Clive Martin Grimley 1998-1999 Secretary View profile
  19. John Ben Lockyer 1993-1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Incorporated
21/07/1989
Registered office
Burgess Hill

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • David Anthony Munt
    75-100% shares (trust) · notified 2025-09-02
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Hammonds Ridge Management (NO. 1) Limited is controlled by David Anthony Munt
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares (trust) · notified 2025-09-02 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by David Anthony Munt.

Ownership paths are calculated from the active Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings that show a majority (more than 50% of shares or voting rights, or the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors). Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates. Holdings of 25-50% are significant influence or control, not majority control, and are not used to build a group.

Financials

Net assets
£10,047
Total assets
£10,047
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£10,047
2024-12-31Not reported£7,122

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

15.1y median 15.1y
average tenure
15.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02407073
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data