Company
Midhold Property Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Midhold Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Nicola Charlotte Thomas 2025-2026 View profile
- Jim Shapton 2024-2024 View profile
- Anthony Roger Hill 2021-2024 View profile
- James Shapton 2006-2021 View profile
- David Alexander Leigh 2002-2006 View profile
- Andrea Elaine Susan Seaman 1997-2002 View profile
- Michael Edward Pitt 1995-1997 View profile
- John Martin Lewis 1995 View profile
- Margaret Burrows 2003-2016 View profile
- Patricia Mary Lowe 1998-2003 View profile
- Fernando Gutiearez-Eddy 1997-1998 View profile
- John Albert Savage 1995-1997 View profile
- Graham Lewis 1992-1995 View profile
- Robert Hornby Palin 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/07/1989
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Owen Ralph Monie
significant influence · notified 2026-02-22 - James Shapton ceased 2021-07-10
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - James Shapton ceased 2024-12-02
significant influence · notified 2024-06-01 - Nicola Charlotte Thomas ceased 2026-01-15
significant influence · notified 2025-01-16
Group
- Midhold Property Management Limited
is controlled by Owen Ralph Monie
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2026-02-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Owen Ralph Monie.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £7,251
- Cash
- £2,345
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Owen Ralph Monie Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Linda Rush Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Owen Ralph Monie Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Linda Rush Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Nicola Charlotte Thomas Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02407248
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data