Company
Widegrant Limited
Widegrant Limited is an active UK company (number 02407923), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, Stephen Peter Fendyke and Kevin Hill. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Widegrant Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Andrew John Wallis 2016-2017 View profile
- Kate Wreglesworth 2009-2013 View profile
- Wolf Bergmann 2009-2013 View profile
- Michael Ian Davey 2005-2016 View profile
- Jayne Scarborough 2001-2005 View profile
- Kevin Charity 1997-2001 View profile
- Brian Charity 2001 View profile
- Darron Richard Abbott 2016-2017 View profile
- Theresa Sylvia Dorgan-Davey 2014-2016 View profile
- Gemma Katy Gardner 2008-2013 View profile
- Jane Kent 2005-2008 View profile
- Theresa Dorgan Davey 2005-2005 View profile
- Tony Scarborough 2001-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/07/1989
Financials
- Net assets
- £9,876
- Cash
- £10,569
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £9,876 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £9,777 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kevin Hill Director · appointed 2014
- Stephen Peter Fendyke Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Kevin Hill Director · appointed 2014
- Stephen Peter Fendyke Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Kevin Hill Director · appointed 2014
- Stephen Peter Fendyke Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02407923
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data